Alex Anderson

Real Name: Alexander Anderson
Born: 08/01/1922 (Gorbals, Glasgow)
Died: 10/10/1984 (Ainsdale, Southport)

Alex AndersonSeason: 1949/1950 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
10/04/1950 Bradford City Southport 6 - 0 0 Football League D3N 10/04/1950
15/04/1950 Southport Wrexham 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 15/04/1950
22/04/1950 Rotherham United Southport 4 - 0 0 Football League D3N 22/04/1950