Jack Appleby

Real Name: John Appleby
Born: 04/07/1906 (New Seaham)
Died: 13/01/1987 (London Colney, St Albans)

Jack Appleby

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1932/193350(0)502439(0)391311(0)11110(0)0050(0)5024
1933/193422(0)22418(0)1844(0)401(0)1223(0)236
1934/193525(0)25324(0)2431(0)100(0)0025(0)253
Total97(0)973181(0)812016(0)16111(0)1298(0)9833

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1934/1935 Southport First Team Clitheroe First Team Loan


Management Stats



Related News Articles