Steve Arnold

Real Name: Stephen Frank Arnold
Born: 05/01/1951 (Wembley)

Steve ArnoldSeason: 1971/1972 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
29/01/1972 Chester (1885) Southport 1 - 1 1 Football League D4 29/01/1972
05/02/1972 Southport Bury 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 05/02/1972
12/02/1972 Southport Grimsby Town 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 12/02/1972
19/02/1972 Doncaster Rovers Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 19/02/1972
26/02/1972 Southport Crewe Alexandra 4 - 2 0 Football League D4 26/02/1972
04/03/1972 Lincoln City Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 04/03/1972
14/03/1972 Scunthorpe United Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 14/03/1972
18/03/1972 Southport Gillingham 1 - 0 1 Football League D4 18/03/1972
24/03/1972 Newport County Southport 2 - 2 1 Football League D4 24/03/1972
31/03/1972 Workington Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 31/03/1972
01/04/1972 Southport Stockport County 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 01/04/1972
03/04/1972 Southport Southend United 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 03/04/1972
15/04/1972 Southport Peterborough United 2 - 4 0 Football League D4 15/04/1972
19/04/1972 Reading Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 19/04/1972
22/04/1972 Darlington Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 22/04/1972
25/04/1972 Northampton Town Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/04/1972