Joe Bainbridge

Real Name: Joseph Bainbridge
Born: 11/03/1888 (South Shields)
Died: 20/10/1984 (South Shore, Blackpool)

Joe BainbridgeSeason: 1924/1925 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
31/01/1925 Walsall Southport 0 - 0 0 Football League D3N 31/01/1925
07/02/1925 Wigan Borough Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 07/02/1925
02/05/1925 Ashington Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 02/05/1925


Related News Articles