Harry Beech

Real Name: Harry William Beech
Born: 07/01/1946 (Kearsley, Bolton)

Harry Beech

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1967/19683(3)602(2)401(1)201(0)114(3)71
Total3(3)602(2)401(1)201(0)114(3)71

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1967/1968 07/07/1967 Bolton Wanderers First Team Southport First Team
1967/1968 01/06/1968 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats