Bill Bennett

Real Name: William Bennett
Born: 27/07/1910 (Manchester)
Died: 27/11/1971 (Abbey Hey, Manchester)

Bill BennettSeason: 1933/1934 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
26/08/1933 Tranmere Rovers Southport 5 - 0 0 Football League D3N 26/08/1933
29/08/1933 Southport Accrington Stanley (1891) 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 29/08/1933
02/09/1933 Southport Barnsley 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 02/09/1933
09/09/1933 Mansfield Town Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 09/09/1933
13/09/1933 Liverpool Southport 8 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 13/09/1933
16/09/1933 Southport Hartlepools United 0 - 2 0 Football League D3N 16/09/1933
23/09/1933 Wrexham Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 23/09/1933
18/11/1933 Crewe Alexandra Southport 2 - 2 0 Football League D3N 18/11/1933
25/11/1933 Workington Southport 1 - 0 0 FA Cup 1 25/11/1933
27/01/1934 Hartlepools United Southport 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 27/01/1934
30/01/1934 Southport Chester 1 - 1 0 Third Division (North) Cup 1 30/01/1934
03/02/1934 Southport Wrexham 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 03/02/1934
10/02/1934 Doncaster Rovers Southport 3 - 0 0 Football League D3N 10/02/1934
24/02/1934 Southport Gateshead (1930) 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 24/02/1934
30/03/1934 Chesterfield Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 30/03/1934
31/03/1934 Southport Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 31/03/1934