Harry Boyle

Real Name: Henry Boyle
Born: 22/04/1924 (Possil Park, Glasgow)
Died: 09/04/2012 (Southport)

Harry Boyle

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1947/194844(0)44038(0)3806(0)600(0)0044(0)440
1948/194936(0)36033(0)3303(0)300(0)0036(0)360
1949/195019(0)19017(0)1702(0)200(0)0019(0)190
Total99(0)99088(0)88011(0)1100(0)0099(0)990

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1947/1948 07/07/1947 Southport First Team Southport First Team From Murton Colliery Welfare


Management Stats



Related News Articles