SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Colclough
Normal Position: Inside Right
Height: 5' 8 1/2"
Weight: 11st
Born: 09/02/1917 (Woodvale, Southport)
Died: 29/12/1982 (Birkdale, Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1937/1938 100
1939/1940 000
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
05/03/1938 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 5