SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Christopher James Collier
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 16/01/1906 (Blackrod, near Bolton)
Died: 04/10/1993 (Bolton)



Season: 1926/1927 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
19/02/1927 League Away WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 3 0
26/03/1927 League Away STOKE CITY 0 - 4 0