SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: James Coneys
Normal Position: Inside Right
Born: 12/06/1908 (Rochdale)
Died: 11/04/1974 (Rochdale)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1933/1934 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/03/1934 LeagueH BARROW 1 - 3
24/02/1934 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 1