SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Israel Copitch
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 18/04/1902 (High Cheetham, Manchester)
Died: 08/06/1962 (Withington, Manchester)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1925/1926 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/12/1925 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 6
25/12/1925 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 3 - 3