SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Charles Dickson Coull
Normal Position: Centre Half
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 12st 2lbs
Born: 27/11/1912 (East End, Dundee)
Died: 07/05/1991 (Charleston, Dunee)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1935/1936 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/09/1935 LeagueH YORK CITY 0 - 1
14/09/1935 LeagueA ROCHDALE 1 - 2