Jimmy Cowen

Real Name: James Ernest Cowen
Born: 22/01/1902 (Dyon Side, Distington)
Died: 05/07/1950 (Peterborough)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1929/193037(0)372633(0)33244(0)422(0)2739(0)3933
1930/193143(0)431834(0)34139(0)950(0)0043(0)4318
1931/193245(0)451537(0)37118(0)841(0)1146(0)4616
1932/193335(0)351125(0)25710(0)1040(0)0035(0)3511
Total160(0)16070129(0)1295531(0)31153(0)38163(0)16378


Management Stats



Related News Articles