You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Peter Poole Cowper
Normal Position: Outside Right
Height: 5' 8 1/2"
Weight: 11st 2lbs
Born: 01/09/1902 (Bolton)
Died: 26/09/1962 (Clifton, near Preston)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1931/1932 201
Total 2 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/03/1932 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 3
26/03/1932 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
26/03/1932LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1
Top