SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: David William Craig
Normal Position: Outside Right
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 11st 0lbs
Born: 27/12/1921 (Toxteth, Liverpool)
Died: 03/03/1994 (Surrey, B.C., Canada)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1948/1949 602
Total 6 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/09/1948 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BURNLEY 0 - 3
14/09/1948 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 0
06/09/1948 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
04/09/1948 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 2
30/08/1948 LeagueA YORK CITY 3 - 1
28/08/1948 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
30/08/1948LeagueA YORK CITY 3 - 1
28/08/1948LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 2