Gary Cooper

Real Name: Gary Smethurst Cooper
Born: 15/02/1955 (Horwich)

Gary Cooper

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1977/197818(7)25713(7)2055(0)520(1)1018(8)267
1981/198244(5)493032(5)372112(0)1290(0)0044(5)4930
1982/198348(3)511834(3)371514(0)1430(0)0048(3)5118
1983/198435(5)401026(1)2769(4)1340(0)0035(5)4010
1984/198515(10)25711(4)1544(6)1030(0)0015(10)257
Total160(30)19072116(20)1365144(10)54210(1)10160(31)19172

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1977/1978 11/08/1977 Rochdale First Team Southport First Team
1977/1978 18/11/1977 Southport First Team Southport First Team Agrees terms after Trial
1977/1978 01/05/1978 Southport First Team No Club First Team Released


Management Stats