Les Dagger

Real Name: John Leslie Dagger
Born: 25/04/1933 (Lostock Hall, Preston)
Died: 09/03/2011 (Sharoe Green, Preston)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1963/196453(0)53643(0)43310(0)1031(0)1154(0)547
1964/196548(0)48638(0)38610(0)1000(0)0048(0)486
Total101(0)1011281(0)81920(0)2031(0)11102(0)10213

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1963/1964 06/07/1963 Carlisle United First Team Southport First Team
1964/1965 01/06/1965 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats