Roger Darvell

Real Name: Roger Derek Darvell
Born: 10/02/1931 (High Wycombe)
Died: 21/10/2014 (Banbury)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1958/195949(0)49146(0)4613(0)300(0)0049(0)491
1959/196046(0)46041(0)4105(0)500(0)0046(0)460
1960/196152(0)52045(0)4507(0)700(0)0052(0)520
1961/196216(0)16015(0)1501(0)100(0)0016(0)160
1962/196345(0)45038(0)3807(0)700(0)0045(0)450
1963/196433(0)33026(0)2607(0)700(0)0033(0)330
1964/196553(0)53045(0)4508(0)800(0)0053(0)530
Total294(0)2941256(0)256138(0)3800(0)00294(0)2941

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1964/1965 01/06/1965 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats



Related News Articles