You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Charles Alfred Davidson
Normal Position: Outside Left
Height: 5' 8"
Weight: 10st 12lbs
Born: 10/10/1904 (Kirkdale, Liverpool)
Died: 26/11/1978 (Ormskirk)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1931/1932 701
Total 7 0 1


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/11/1931 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 0 - 7
07/11/1931 LeagueH HULL CITY 1 - 0
31/10/1931 LeagueA BARROW 1 - 1
13/10/1931 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H NEW BRIGHTON 4 - 2
10/10/1931 LeagueH ROCHDALE 3 - 1
03/10/1931 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1
26/09/1931 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 2 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/10/1931LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 1
Top