Idwal Davies

Real Name: Robert Idwal Davies
Born: 17/08/1899 (Ewloe Green, Hawarden)
Died: 07/06/1980 (Cowies Hill, Durban, South Africa)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1921/19229(0)949(0)940(0)000(0)009(0)94
1920/19213(0)312(0)211(0)100(0)003(0)31
Total12(0)12511(0)1151(0)100(0)0012(0)125

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1921/1922 Marine First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats