You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: William Delea
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 12/09/1910 (Cork)
Died: 22/08/1985 (Rainham, Essex)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1932/1933 803
Total 8 0 3


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
29/04/1933 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 2 - 4
25/04/1933 LeagueA YORK CITY 1 - 0
18/04/1933 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 1 - 3
17/04/1933 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 2
15/04/1933 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 2
14/04/1933 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
10/04/1933 Welsh Cup / SF RN WREXHAM 0 - 1
25/03/1933 LeagueH GATESHEAD 4 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/04/1933LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
25/03/1933LeagueH GATESHEAD 4 - 1
Top