SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: David Jack Demaine
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 07/05/1942 (Cleveleys)



Season Date From To Value
1962/1963 23/07/1962 TRANMERE ROVERS Southport
1962/1963 01/06/1963 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1962/1963 600
Total 6 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
10/09/1962 LeagueA BARROW 2 - 6
08/09/1962 LeagueA OXFORD UNITED 0 - 0
05/09/1962 Football League Cup / 1H ROCHDALE 0 - 0
03/09/1962 LeagueH BARROW 3 - 3
01/09/1962 LeagueH NEWPORT COUNTY 2 - 1
27/08/1962 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 0 - 4