Jack Diamond

Real Name: John James Diamond
Born: 30/10/1910 (Middlesbrough)
Died: 08/07/1961 (Royton, Oldham)

Season: 1934/1935 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
25/08/1934 Stockport County Southport 6 - 1 0 Football League D3N 25/08/1934
28/08/1934 Southport Doncaster Rovers 1 - 2 1 Football League D3N 28/08/1934
01/09/1934 Southport Gateshead (1930) 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 01/09/1934
03/09/1934 Doncaster Rovers Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D3N 03/09/1934
08/09/1934 Accrington Stanley Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 08/09/1934
11/09/1934 Southport Manchester City 3 - 4 1 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 11/09/1934
15/09/1934 Southport Darlington 1 - 4 0 Football League D3N 15/09/1934
22/09/1934 York City Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 22/09/1934
29/09/1934 Southport New Brighton 2 - 1 1 Football League D3N 29/09/1934
06/10/1934 Chester (1885) Southport 0 - 2 2 Football League D3N 06/10/1934
13/10/1934 Southport Halifax Town 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 13/10/1934
20/10/1934 Rotherham United Southport 4 - 2 1 Football League D3N 20/10/1934
27/10/1934 Southport Walsall 3 - 2 1 Football League D3N 27/10/1934
03/11/1934 Chesterfield Southport 3 - 3 2 Football League D3N 03/11/1934


Related News Articles