You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Charles Hulbert Dixon
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 16/06/1903 (Ansley, Warwickshire)
Died: 01/03/1983 (Stafford)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1929/1930 2000
Total 20 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
29/03/1930 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 3 - 6
22/03/1930 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 4 - 0
15/03/1930 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
08/03/1930 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 3 - 2
01/03/1930 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2
26/02/1930 Liverpool Senior CupA EVERTON 2 - 5
22/02/1930 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 1
15/02/1930 LeagueA PORT VALE 0 - 1
08/02/1930 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1
01/02/1930 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 2
25/01/1930 LeagueH YORK CITY 1 - 0
18/01/1930 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 5
11/01/1930 LeagueA ROCHDALE 2 - 2
04/01/1930 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
01/01/1930 LeagueH BARROW 0 - 2
28/12/1929 LeagueH NELSON 0 - 0
26/12/1929 LeagueA WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1
25/12/1929 LeagueH WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1
21/12/1929 LeagueH DARLINGTON 3 - 0
14/12/1929 LeagueA DARLINGTON 1 - 2
Top