You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Charles Hulbert Dixon
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: 16/06/1903 (Ansley, Warwickshire)
Died: 01/03/1983 (Stafford)



Season: 1929/1930 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
14/12/1929 League Away DARLINGTON 1 - 2 0
21/12/1929 League Home DARLINGTON 3 - 0 0
25/12/1929 League Home WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1 0
26/12/1929 League Away WIGAN BOROUGH 1 - 1 0
28/12/1929 League Home NELSON 0 - 0 0
01/01/1930 League Home BARROW 0 - 2 0
04/01/1930 League Away HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1 0
11/01/1930 League Away ROCHDALE 2 - 2 0
18/01/1930 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 5 0
25/01/1930 League Home YORK CITY 1 - 0 0
01/02/1930 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 2 0
08/02/1930 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 1 0
15/02/1930 League Away PORT VALE 0 - 1 0
22/02/1930 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 1 0
26/02/1930 Liverpool Senior Cup Away EVERTON 2 - 5 0
01/03/1930 League Away CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2 0
08/03/1930 League Home LINCOLN CITY 3 - 2 0
15/03/1930 League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
22/03/1930 League Home HALIFAX TOWN 4 - 0 0
29/03/1930 League Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 3 - 6 0
Top