George Dobson

Real Name: George Frederick Dobson
Born: 07/11/1910 (Handsworth, Sheffield)
Died: 12/06/2001 (Huddersfield)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1931/193229(0)29922(0)2267(0)731(0)1130(0)3010
1932/193320(0)20816(0)1664(0)420(0)0020(0)208
1934/19353(0)323(0)320(0)000(0)003(0)32
Total52(0)521941(0)411411(0)1151(0)1153(0)5320

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1931/1932 23/12/1931 Huddersfield Town First Team Southport First Team


Management Stats



Related News Articles