Bill Dodd

Real Name: William Dickinson Dodd
Born: 25/08/1933 (Chester-le-Street)
Died: 25/09/1982 (Shrewsbury)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1957/195843(0)43040(0)4003(0)300(0)0043(0)430
1958/195932(0)32230(0)3022(0)200(0)0032(0)322
Total75(0)75270(0)7025(0)500(0)0075(0)752

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1957/1958 05/01/1957 No Club First Team Southport First Team From Banbury Spencer


Management Stats