Bill Dodd

Real Name: William Dickinson Dodd
Born: 25/08/1933 (Chester-le-Street)
Died: 25/09/1982 (Shrewsbury)

Season: 1958/1959 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
23/08/1958 Watford Southport 6 - 1 0 Football League D4 23/08/1958
25/08/1958 York City Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/08/1958
30/08/1958 Southport Hartlepools United 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 30/08/1958
02/09/1958 Southport York City 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 02/09/1958
06/09/1958 Coventry City Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 06/09/1958
09/09/1958 Southport Bradford ( Park Avenue ) 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 09/09/1958
13/09/1958 Torquay United Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 13/09/1958
04/10/1958 Southport Workington 3 - 0 0 Football League D4 04/10/1958
08/10/1958 Crystal Palace Southport 1 - 0 0 Football League D4 08/10/1958
11/10/1958 Southport Darlington 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 11/10/1958
16/10/1958 Barrow Southport 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 16/10/1958
18/10/1958 Walsall Southport 5 - 1 1 Football League D4 18/10/1958
25/10/1958 Southport Millwall 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 25/10/1958
01/11/1958 Aldershot Southport 3 - 2 0 Football League D4 01/11/1958
08/11/1958 Southport Gateshead (1930) 2 - 2 0 Football League D4 08/11/1958
15/11/1958 Southport Halifax Town 0 - 2 0 FA Cup 1 15/11/1958
22/11/1958 Southport Barrow 0 - 0 0 Football League D4 22/11/1958
29/11/1958 Carlisle United Southport 5 - 0 0 Football League D4 29/11/1958
13/12/1958 Exeter City Southport 3 - 2 1 Football League D4 13/12/1958
20/12/1958 Southport Watford 0 - 3 0 Football League D4 20/12/1958
25/12/1958 Southport Shrewsbury Town 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 25/12/1958
26/12/1958 Shrewsbury Town Southport 6 - 2 0 Football League D4 26/12/1958
01/01/1959 Southport Crystal Palace 0 - 2 0 Football League D4 01/01/1959
03/01/1959 Hartlepools United Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 03/01/1959
07/02/1959 Crewe Alexandra Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 07/02/1959
14/02/1959 Southport Northampton Town 1 - 2 0 Football League D4 14/02/1959
27/03/1959 Southport Chester (1885) 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 27/03/1959
28/03/1959 Gateshead (1930) Southport 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 28/03/1959
30/03/1959 Chester (1885) Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D4 30/03/1959
04/04/1959 Southport Oldham Athletic 1 - 1 0 Football League D4 04/04/1959
25/04/1959 Gillingham Southport 2 - 0 0 Football League D4 25/04/1959
28/04/1959 Southport Exeter City 0 - 1 0 Football League D4 28/04/1959