SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Thomas Christopher Doyle
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 24/12/1910 (Ringsend, dublin)
Died: 12/06/1991 (Mount Merrion, Dublin)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1933/1934 904
Total 9 0 4


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/03/1934 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 6
20/03/1934 LeagueH WALSALL 3 - 1
04/11/1933 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 9
02/11/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup / RRA TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
28/10/1933 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 1
24/10/1933 Liverpool Senior Cup / RH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
21/10/1933 LeagueA BARROW 3 - 3
14/10/1933 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 2
13/09/1933 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A LIVERPOOL 0 - 8

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/03/1934LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 6
24/10/1933Liverpool Senior Cup / RH TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
21/10/1933LeagueA BARROW 3 - 3
14/10/1933LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 2