Tommy Doyle

Real Name: Thomas Christopher Doyle
Born: 24/12/1910 (Ringsend, dublin)
Died: 12/06/1991 (Mount Merrion, Dublin)

Season: 1933/1934 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
13/09/1933 Liverpool Southport 8 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 13/09/1933
14/10/1933 Gateshead (1930) Southport 2 - 2 1 Football League D3N 14/10/1933
21/10/1933 Barrow Southport 3 - 3 1 Football League D3N 21/10/1933
24/10/1933 Southport Tranmere Rovers 2 - 2 1 Liverpool Senior Cup Replay 24/10/1933
28/10/1933 Southport Carlisle United 1 - 1 0 Football League D3N 28/10/1933
02/11/1933 Tranmere Rovers Southport 3 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Replay 2 02/11/1933
04/11/1933 Stockport County Southport 9 - 2 0 Football League D3N 04/11/1933
20/03/1934 Southport Walsall 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 20/03/1934
24/03/1934 Halifax Town Southport 6 - 2 1 Football League D3N 24/03/1934