You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Thomas Cullen Duckworth
Normal Position: Right Back
Born: 02/10/1908 (Tonge, Bolton)
Died: 07/08/2001 (Bolton)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1937/1938 900
Total 9 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
01/01/1938 LeagueH DARLINGTON 1 - 1
27/12/1937 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
25/09/1937 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 1 - 2
14/09/1937 LeagueH YORK CITY 2 - 3
11/09/1937 LeagueA ROCHDALE 2 - 3
07/09/1937 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 2 - 0
04/09/1937 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 3
01/09/1937 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 1 - 1
28/08/1937 LeagueA DARLINGTON 1 - 1
Top