You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Ernest Duncan
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 03/12/1915 (Bootle, Liverpool)
Died: 14/05/1979 (Haverfordwest)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1935/1936 900
Total 9 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/12/1935 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 3
21/12/1935 LeagueA WREXHAM 2 - 4
14/12/1935 Lancashire Senior Cup / 3H LANCASTER TOWN 3 - 1
07/12/1935 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 1
23/11/1935 LeagueA GATESHEAD 1 - 3
20/11/1935 Liverpool Senior CupA NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 2
16/11/1935 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1
09/11/1935 LeagueA WALSALL 1 - 3
21/10/1935 Third Division (North) Cup / 1H NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 0
Top