SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Ernest Duncan
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 03/12/1915 (Bootle, Liverpool)
Died: 14/05/1979 (Haverfordwest)



Season: 1935/1936 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
21/10/1935 Third Division (North) Cup / 1 Home NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 0 0
09/11/1935 League Away WALSALL 1 - 3 0
16/11/1935 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1 0
20/11/1935 Liverpool Senior Cup Away NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 2 0
23/11/1935 League Away GATESHEAD 1 - 3 0
07/12/1935 League Away HALIFAX TOWN 2 - 1 0
14/12/1935 Lancashire Senior Cup / 3 Home LANCASTER TOWN 3 - 1 0
21/12/1935 League Away WREXHAM 2 - 4 0
25/12/1935 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 3 0