Chris Dunleavy

Real Name: Christopher Dunleavy
Born: 30/12/1949 (Liverpool)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1969/197020(0)20019(0)1901(0)100(0)0020(0)200
1970/197139(3)42336(2)3823(1)411(0)1140(3)434
1971/197254(0)54746(0)4658(0)821(0)1155(0)558
1972/197343(0)43240(0)4023(0)301(0)1044(0)442
1973/19744(0)404(0)400(0)000(0)004(0)40
Total160(3)16312145(2)147915(1)1633(0)32163(3)16614

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1969/1970 04/07/1969 Everton First Team Southport First Team
1973/1974 19/09/1973 Southport First Team Chester City First Team 12000


Management Stats