SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Derek James Edmonds
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 09/11/1950 (Hexham)
Died: 14/08/2013 (Moortown, Leeds)



Season Date From To Value
1974/1975 16/07/1974 N/A Southport Trial from Cape Town City
1974/1975 02/10/1974 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1974/1975 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
28/09/1974 LeagueA READING 1 - 4
17/08/1974 LeagueA MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 2