You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Derek James Edmonds
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 09/11/1950 (Hexham)
Died: 14/08/2013 (Moortown, Leeds)



Season: 1974/1975 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
17/08/1974 League Away MANSFIELD TOWN 1 - 2 0
28/09/1974 League Away READING 1 - 4 0
Top