You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Douglas Barry Edmondson
Normal Position: Left Half
Born: 10/02/1943 (Blowick, Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1961/1962 01/06/1962 Southport UNATTACHED Free Transfer



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1961/1962 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
30/12/1961 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 5
Top