You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Harry Patrick Edwards
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 13/02/1932 (Whelley, Wigan)
Died: 13/02/2003 (Upholland)



Season: 1954/1955 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
27/12/1954 League Home WORKINGTON 1 - 2 0
Top