Bobby English

Real Name: Robert Harold English
Born: 19/04/1939 (Stockport)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1961/196218(0)18016(0)1602(0)200(0)0018(0)180
1962/19637(0)704(0)403(0)300(0)007(0)70
Total25(0)25020(0)2005(0)500(0)0025(0)250

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1962/1963 01/06/1963 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats