Jackie Fell

Real Name: John Wilson Fell
Born: 14/05/1902 (Hamsteels Colliery, Quebec, Co. Durham)
Died: 14/01/1979 (Hartlepool)

Season: 1930/1931 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
13/09/1930 Southport Carlisle United 1 - 2 0 Football League D3N 13/09/1930
16/09/1930 Southport Accrington Stanley 3 - 3 0 Football League D3N 16/09/1930
20/09/1930 York City Southport 3 - 1 0 Football League D3N 20/09/1930
27/09/1930 Southport Rotherham United 4 - 1 0 Football League D3N 27/09/1930
04/10/1930 Chesterfield Southport 2 - 1 0 Football League D3N 04/10/1930
11/10/1930 Southport Barrow 3 - 2 0 Football League D3N 11/10/1930
15/10/1930 New Brighton Southport 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 15/10/1930