Tony Field

Real Name: Anthony Field
Born: 06/07/1946 (Halifax)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1967/196816(0)16314(0)1432(0)200(0)0016(0)163
1968/196939(1)40334(1)3535(0)500(0)0039(1)403
1969/197029(3)321626(3)29163(0)300(0)0029(3)3216
1970/197144(1)45941(1)4293(0)301(0)1045(1)469
1971/197215(1)161212(1)13103(0)320(1)1215(2)1714
Total143(6)14943127(6)1334116(0)1621(1)22144(7)15145

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1967/19680(0)000(0)003(0)310(0)003(0)31
1968/19690(0)000(0)0012(0)1260(0)0012(0)126
1969/19700(0)000(0)007(0)7100(0)007(0)710
1970/19710(0)000(0)006(0)660(0)006(0)66
Total0(0)000(0)0028(0)28230(0)0028(0)2823

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1967/1968 13/03/1968 Barrow First Team Southport First Team 4000
1971/1972 21/10/1971 Southport First Team Blackburn Rovers First Team 20000


Management Stats