Keith Galley

Real Name: Keith John Galley
Born: 17/10/1955 (Worksop)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1975/197624(1)25924(1)2590(0)000(0)0024(1)259
1976/197731(9)40226(9)3525(0)500(0)0031(9)402
Total55(10)651150(10)60115(0)500(0)0055(10)6511

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1975/1976 19/12/1975 Morecambe First Team Southport First Team Trial
1975/1976 23/02/1976 Morecambe First Team Southport First Team Free Transfer
1976/1977 18/06/1976 Morecambe First Team Southport First Team
1976/1977 06/05/1977 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Kendal Town First Team

Management Stats