You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Albert Garner
Normal Position: Left Back
Born: 18/07/1895 (Swinton, Pendlebury, Manchester)
Died: 09/04/1975 (New Brighton, Wallasey)



Season: 1926/1927 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
28/08/1926 League Away LINCOLN CITY 1 - 1 0
31/08/1926 League Home HARTLEPOOL 1 - 0 0
11/09/1926 League Away DURHAM CITY 2 - 4 0
13/09/1926 League Away CHESTERFIELD 1 - 5 0
18/09/1926 League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3 0
25/09/1926 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 1 0
02/10/1926 League Home WIGAN BOROUGH 2 - 2 0
06/11/1926 League Home STOKE CITY 0 - 3 0
13/11/1926 League Away ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 1 0
20/11/1926 League Home BRADFORD PA 2 - 1 0
27/11/1926 FA Cup / 1 Home TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 1 0
02/12/1926 FA Cup / 1R Away TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1 0
04/12/1926 League Home NELSON 3 - 4 0
11/12/1926 FA Cup / 2 Home CROOK TOWN 2 - 0 0
26/02/1927 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 4 - 2 0
05/03/1927 League Home NEW BRIGHTON 7 - 2 0
12/03/1927 League Away WREXHAM 0 - 3 0
19/03/1927 League Home DONCASTER ROVERS 2 - 0 0
26/03/1927 League Away STOKE CITY 0 - 4 0
02/04/1927 League Home ROTHERHAM UNITED 2 - 0 0
09/04/1927 League Away BRADFORD PA 2 - 6 0
15/04/1927 League Home BARROW 3 - 0 0
16/04/1927 League Home WALSALL 6 - 1 0
18/04/1927 League Away BARROW 4 - 1 0
23/04/1927 League Away NELSON 2 - 1 0
25/04/1927 League Away WALSALL 1 - 1 0
30/04/1927 League Home CHESTERFIELD 2 - 1 0
03/05/1927 League Home DURHAM CITY 4 - 5 0
07/05/1927 League Away ASHINGTON 1 - 4 0

Related News Articles

Top