You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Frank Bramley Garstang
Normal Position: Outside Left
Born: 02/11/1904 (Blackburn)
Died: 01/11/1977 (Lancaster)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1929/1930 1302
Total 13 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/03/1930 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 3 - 2
01/03/1930 LeagueA CHESTERFIELD 0 - 2
26/02/1930 Liverpool Senior CupA EVERTON 2 - 5
22/02/1930 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 1
21/12/1929 LeagueH DARLINGTON 3 - 0
14/12/1929 LeagueA DARLINGTON 1 - 2
07/12/1929 LeagueH SOUTH SHIELDS 2 - 1
16/11/1929 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
12/10/1929 LeagueH PORT VALE 1 - 2
05/10/1929 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 1
07/09/1929 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
03/09/1929 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 3
31/08/1929 LeagueA NELSON 2 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/12/1929LeagueA DARLINGTON 1 - 2
31/08/1929LeagueA NELSON 2 - 2
Top