SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Ronald Gaskell
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: 01/03/1926 (Walkden)
Died: 09/09/2004 (Salford)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1949/1950 100
1950/1951 100
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
27/01/1951 LeagueH GATESHEAD 1 - 0
29/04/1950 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 2