Billy Glover

Real Name: John William Glover
Born: 29/03/1896 (Blowick, Southport)
Died: 19/03/1962 (Southport)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1921/192240(0)402835(0)35265(0)521(0)1141(0)4129
1922/192323(0)231219(0)1974(0)450(0)0023(0)2312
1919/19203(0)303(0)300(0)000(0)003(0)30
1920/192132(0)321529(0)29133(0)320(0)0032(0)3215
Total98(0)985586(0)864612(0)1291(0)1199(0)9956

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1922/1923 12/01/1923 Southport First Team Wigan Borough First Team 1200


Management Stats