You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: John William Glover
Normal Position: Centre Forward
Height: 5' 9
Weight: 11st 10lbs
Born: 29/03/1896 (Blowick, Southport)
Died: 19/03/1962 (Southport)



Season Date From To Value
1922/1923 12/01/1923 Southport WIGAN BOROUGH 1200


Season: 1919/1920 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
01/09/1919 League Away BURNLEY RESERVES 3 - 2 0
09/09/1919 League Home BLACKPOOL RESERVES 0 - 1 0
13/09/1919 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 1 0
Top