SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: John Dryburgh Godsell
Normal Position: Left Back
Born: 13/09/1924 (Lassodie, Dunfermline)
Died: 29/03/2014



Season: 1951/1952 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
13/03/1952 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Away BARROW 1 - 3 0
12/04/1952 League Away ROCHDALE 0 - 1 0
14/04/1952 League Away LINCOLN CITY 0 - 4 0
16/04/1952 Liverpool Senior Cup / R Away LIVERPOOL 1 - 4 0
19/04/1952 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 0 - 0 0