You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Charles Golding
Normal Position: Inside Right
Born: 28/08/1913 (Birkdale, Southport)
Died: 20/06/1994 (Sydney, Australia)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1935/1936 502
Total 5 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
10/04/1936 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 4
14/03/1936 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1
07/03/1936 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4
29/02/1936 LeagueH WALSALL 1 - 0
25/02/1936 Third Division (North) Cup / 2H TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
10/04/1936LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 4
25/02/1936Third Division (North) Cup / 2H TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1
Top