SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Real Name: Charles Golding
Normal Position: Inside Right
Born: 28/08/1913 (Birkdale, Southport)
Died: 20/06/1994 (Sydney, Australia)



Season: 1935/1936 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
25/02/1936 Third Division (North) Cup / 2 Home TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 1 1
29/02/1936 League Home WALSALL 1 - 0 0
07/03/1936 League Away CARLISLE UNITED 0 - 4 0
14/03/1936 League Home HARTLEPOOL 1 - 1 0
10/04/1936 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 4 1